Email Us
...



 

   Find more about Weather in Great Neck, NY
  


Click Here

Upcoming Chamber Events

 

  Thursday, December 18th
8:00 a.m.

GNCC Holiday Breakfast

The inn at Great Neck
30 Cutter Mill Road

>>>>More

 

Thursday, April 30, 2015
6:30 p.m. Cocktails

Great Neck Chamber
Annual Awards Dinner

Celebrating 100 Year
Anniversary

Leonard's Palazzo 555
Great Neck, NY

Buy tickets <Here>

 

 

 

      Ribbon Cuttings 

 
 

To be announced

 

 

 

      Community Events

 

 

  To Be Announced

   

  


     
 

     Select a Category

Accounting | Advertising/Marketing | Animal/Pet Care | Architects | Assisted Living | Attorneys Automotive | Banking | Business Brokers | Business Consulting | Child Care Services | Clothing/Shoes Computer | Construction | Education/Instruction | Entertainment | Financial Services | Florist  Food/Beverages | Furs | Gift Shops | Government | Hair Salons/Spas | Health/Wellness
   Heating/Air Conditioning | Home Improvement/Design | Hotels | Insurance | Jewelers
Legal Services | Medical/Dental | Memorial Monuments | Merchant Services | Orgs./Assns
Pest Control |Pharmacies | Publications | Photo
graphy | Printing | Property Management
  Realtors | Restaurant and Event Consultants | Restaurants/Catering | Security Systems
   Shipping | Specialty Stores | Telecom | Travel Services

  

     Alphabetical listing (select a letter)

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  QR  S  T  UV  W  XYZ

              Resident Members Click here>>>

Accounting
Mitch Beckerman, CPA Hon. Mitch Beckerman CPA, MBA 516-487-8387  
Blitzer, Gelfand & Cohen, PC Richard E. Cohen, CPA 516-829-4470  
Ceasar Smilow, LLP

Lawrence G. Ceasar, CPA

516-466-5280  

Alvin Smilow, CPA

 
Knauer, Christine, CPA Knauer, Christine, CPA 516-487-3590  
Rosenblatt and Associates Elliot S. Rosenblatt, CPA, MBA 516-466-2292  

Advertising/Marketing
AHA, Inc. Fred Anvari 516-487-1830  
Patricia Schneider Design Consultants Patricia Schneider 516-466-0610  
Zimmerman/Edelson Inc. Ron Edelson 516-829-8374  

Animal/Pet Care
Central Veterinary Associates Aaron Vine, DVM 516-466-9191  

Architects
Guilor Architects Edna Guilor 516-482-6777  

Assisted Living
Atria Assisted Living-Great Neck David Pagan 516-829-4100  
Atria Cutter Mill David Pagan 516-773-8730  
The Bristal at North Hills Linda Soloman-Cain 516-869-1300  

Attorneys
Ronald Fatoullah & Associates Ron Fatoullah, Esq. 516-466-4422
Schneider Mitola LLP Mark Schneider, Esq. 516-393-5555  
Wisselman, Harounian & Associates, PC Jerome A. Wisselman, Esq.
Jacqueline Harounian, Esq.
516-773-8300 Website

Automotive
Bayside Volkswagon Suzanne Cochrane 888-857-6289  
Biener Auto Group Carol & Stanley Weinstock 516-482-7700 Website
Don-Joe Auto Body Works, Inc. Chris Marzano 516-466-2828

Banking
Community National Bank, Great Neck Donna Frasco 516-498-9111 Website
Investor's Bank Tina Hadras 516-365-0990  
Signature Bank Steven Tuchler  Steven Kocoris 516-214-0902  
Sovereign Bank Judy Mezzone 516-627-9300  

Business Brokers
Route Brokers, Inc. Ken Sussman 516-482-8250  

Business Consulting
DMI Management Group Dennis Grossman 516-487-5747  

Child Care Services
CLASP Children's Center Susan Plean 516-482-8090 Webpage
GN/Manhasset Comm Child Care Partners Kitty Poons 516-504-0150  

Clothing/Shoes
Haus of Tova Judy & Crystal Benaim 516-466-1855  
Jildor Great Neck, Inc. Jay Bienenfeld 516-487-6464 Website  
My Daughters Wedding III Yon Kim 516-773-7778  
Tennis Junction Norman & Rachel Lee 516-487-8591  
Us Angels Chris Keenan 212-789-7000 Website
Yanni's Furs Yanni 516-504-1113  

Computer
Designs by David O. David Oralevich 917-363-5487  
JSG Computer Consultants Joe Glenn 516-633-0828

Construction
Galvin Brothers, Inc. Edward P. Galvin 516-466-3785  

Education/Instructional
Gold Coast Arts Center Regina Gil 516-829-2570  
Great Neck Music Conservatory Vabim Lando  Pippa Borisy 516-466-3994  

Entertainment
Pump It Up of Great Neck Claire Logozzo 516-466-7867  

Financial Services
Alpha Risk Management Dave Feldman 516-829-3500
Atlantis National Services, Inc. Radni & Raymond Davoodi 516-829-7100
Community National Bank, Great Neck Donna Frasco 516-498-9111 Website
First Capital Equities, Limited David H. Schwartz 516-487-8220
Investor's Bank Tina Hadras 516-365-0990  
JR Wealth Advisors LLC Josh Fatoullah 516-466-3300  
The LISS Group Joe Horowitz 516-660-8240  
Reliance Star Payment Services John H. Kim 516-321-9888 Website
Richard Fuhrman, Financial Advisor Richard Fuhrman 516-686-7274  
Signalert Corporation Roni Greiff Nelson 516-829-6444  
Signature Bank Steven Tuchler  Steven Kocoris 516-214-0902  
Sovereign Bank Judy Mezzone 516-627-9300  
Wellfleet Investments LLC Michael Zarin 516-487-7450  

Florists
United Florist Toula Andonelos 516-829-8890  

Food/Beverages
Cook Shop Deli      
Deli-on-the-Green Gary Jeong 516-487-7440
Dunkin' Donuts Subash Nath 516-487-2233
Fine Wines & Liquors, Inc. Anil Khanna 516-650-6209  
Great Neck Wine & Spirits Pam  & Joe Abikaram 516-466-7585  
Kensington Kosher Deli Paul Saberito 516-487-2410  
Levine's Patisserie Alex Levine 516-482-3644  
Poultry Mart Allen Honig 516-487-7150  
Subway Sandwiches of Great Neck Robert Winckelman 516-773-7374  
       

Furs
Yanni's Furs Yanni 516-504-1113  

Gift Shops
Arts & Antiques Galina Kashin 516-439-5308  
Lazar's Chocolate, Inc. Marc Lazar 516-829-5785  

Government
GN Water Pollution Control District Deena Lesser, Chairperson 516-482-0238  
Assemblywoman Michelle Schimel Hon. Michelle Schimel 516-482-6966  
Village of Great Neck Mayor Ralph J. Kreitzman 516-482-0019
Village of Great Neck Estates Mayor David A. Fox 516-482-8283
Village of Great Neck Plaza Mayor Jean A. Celender 516-482-4500 Website
Village of Lake Success Mayor Ronald S. Cooper 516-482-4411
Village of Russell Gardens Mayor Matthew S. Bloomfield 516-482-8246  

Hair Salons/Spas
Aura Salon & Style Lounge Scott Zimmerman 516-487-2872
Blow Me Away Blow Dry Bar Karen and Christina Khanija 516-441-2533  
DeFranco Spagnolo Salon/Day Spa Anthony DeFranco  Rene Spagnolo 516-466-6752  
New York Cosmetic Image Center, Inc. Elena Golescu 516-504-4247
Thomas Cole Salon Tommy Gallo 516-829-2898  

Health & Wellness/Fitness
30 Minute Fitness Jane & Sandy Levy 516-466-8410
Aesthetic Medical Studio Kelly O'Malley-Mattone, M.D. 516-482-2424
Arbonne Lidia M. Epel 516-482-1147  
Bare Bonez Fitness Dennis Manolatos 516-441-5711  
Bonda Yoga Alexandra Marks 516-304-5757  
Equinox Fitness Club Matthew Bekteshi 516-570-8003  
gb Audiology Gloria Boms 516-466-4299  
Gold Martial Arts of Great Neck, Inc. Anderson Alvarado 516-439-4700 Website
Grace Plaza Nursing & Rehab Center Marguerite Flores 516-466-3001 Website
Great Neck & Mid-Island Dental Dr. Stephen Dallal 516-487-5500  
Great Neck Family Footcare LLP Dr. Alec Hochstein, DPM 516-482-5999
Great Neck Standup MRI Roberta Kuehl 516-478-0004  
LW Acupuncture Sophia Wang 516-376-2130  
Long Island Audiology PC Stephen Glasser, Au.D. 516-482-0660  
Metro Physical & Aquatic Therapy Sherri Glasser 516-745-8050  
North Shore Cosmetic Implant Dentistry Dr. Jonathan Richter, DDS 516-282-0310
OrthoBalance Physical Therapy Dr. Attilio Pensavalle 516-482-0100  
Parker Jewish Institute Ronald Shafran 718-289-2112  
Passes Dental Cosmetic Dr. Harvey Passes 516-487-3131  
PhysioLogic Physical Therapy, PC Donna Croce 516-466-4118  
Sadick Aesthetic Surgery & Dermatology, PC Neil S. Sadick 516-482-8040  

Heating/Air Conditioning
Thomas Curley Plumbing Co, LLC John Curley 516-487-6816 Website
Systematic Control Corp. Anthony N. Carbone 516-482-1374 Website

Home Improvement/Design
Great Neck Hardware Doron Kallati 516-439-4399  
Kolson Korenge, Inc Dale Landy 516-487-1224 Webpage

Hotels
The Andrew Hotel Corinne Doria 516-482-2900 Website
Inn at Great Neck/Brasserie Americana Zachary Kranitz 516-773-2000 Website

Insurance
Allstate Insurance Company Roger Chizever 516-869-6000
Northwestern Mutual Nick Plucker 516-348-8193 Website
State Farm Insurance-J.R. Orenstein Agency J.R. Orenstein 516-466-3276 Website

Jewelers
Playhouse Jewelers Victor Rutcofsky 516-487-1878  

Legal Services
Ronald Fatoullah & Associates Ron Fatoullah, Esq. 516-466-4422
Mark H. Schneider, P.C. Mark Schneider, Esq. 516-393-5555  
Wisselman, Harounian & Associates, PC Jerome A. Wisselman, Esq.
Jacqueline Harounian, Esq.
516-773-8300 Website

Medical/Dental
Aesthetic Medical Studio Kelly O'Malley-Mattone, M.D. 516-482-2424  
Great Neck & Mid-Island Dental Dr. Stephen Dallal 516-487-5500  
Great Neck Family Footcare LLP Dr. Alec Hochstein, DPM 516-482-5999  
New York Center for Facial Plastic Surgery Dr. Andrew Jacono 516-773-4646 Website
North Shore Cosmetic Implant Dentistry Dr. Jonathan Richter, DDS 516-282-0310  
Passes Dental Cosmetic Dr. Harvey Passes 516-487-3131  
Sadick Aesthetic Surgery & Dermtlgy, PC Neil S. Sadick 516-482-8040  

Memorial Monuments
Shastone Memorial Corp. Russell J. Rosen   Marvin Rosen 516-487-4600 Website

Merchant Services/ Credit Card Processing
Benchmark Payment Networks Eric Frank 516-448-5534  
Reliance Star Payment Services John H. Kim 516-321-9888 Website

Organizations/Associations
COPAY, Inc. Maria Cuadra 516-466-2509
Great Neck Community Fund Michael T. Larkin 516-482-8101
Great Neck Library Jane Marino 516-466-8055  
GN/Manhasset Comm Child Care Partners Kitty Poons 516-504-0150  
Great Neck Philharmonic Orchestra Mark R. & Susan Amsterdam 516-482-4225  
Great Neck Plaza Management Council Ron Edelson 516-829-1301  
Great Neck Teacher Assoc., Inc. Nancy Chauvin 516-829-9070  
Hispanic American Community of North Hempstead Ana Maria Herrera 516-467-4888  
Lions Club of Great Neck Mitchell Weiss 516-829-5192  
Manhasset Lakeville Water & Fire District Robert J. DeVito 516-466-4423  
Natl Alliance for Mentally Ill, Queens/Nassau (NAMI) Neil Slater 516-326-0797  
North Shore Hebrew Academy Arnie Flatow  Jules Siskind 516-487-8687
Public Access Television Corp. Shirley Ann Bruno  Norman Hall 516-629-3710  
Richard M. Brodsky Foundation Richard Brodsky 516-770-7724  
Water Authority of Great Neck North Robert J. Graziano 516-487-7973  

Pest Control
Fox Pest Control Chris Keenan 631-458-5003 Website

                                                                                                                                                                           

Pharmacies
Great Neck Chemists John DiMartino 516-482-0004  
Middle Neck Pharmacy Sri Gummadi 516-482-4880  
Raindew Family Center Mark Heller & Eli Blorian 516-726-8400  

Photography
Artistry in Photography, Ltd. Daniel Zirinsky  Gilda Zirinsky 516-466-6111
Martha Gorfein PhotoConcepts Martha Gorfein 516-414-7888 Website

Printing
Minuteman Press of Bellerose Scott Levine 718-343-5440  
Patricia Schneider Design Consultants Patricia Schneider 516-466-0610 Website

Property Management
Lalezarian Properties LLC Frank Lalezarian 516-488-3000  
Nemat Homes, Inc. Hooshang Nematzadeh, B.S., MBA 516-487-7720
Richland Management Co., Inc. Michael & Thomas Flood 516-487-2912  

Publications
Great Neck News/Blank Slate Media Steven Blank 516-307-1045  
Great Neck Record/Anton Press Valerie Link  516-403-5110  
LI Pulse Magazine Navia Watson 631-289-4315  

Realtors
Douglas Elliman Commercial Real Estate Rozita Soomekh 516-205-2279  
Douglas Elliman Real Estate Mona Kremin 516-466-2100  
Keller Williams Realty Gold Coast Jay Mancus 917-439-9467  
Lee & Associates NYC Bradley Diamond 516-282-3600  
Edna Mashaal Realty Edna Mashaal 516-504-8884  
RE/MAX Town & Country Peter Andreasian 516-487-1234  
Turn Key Real Estate Philip A. Raices 516-829-2205 Website

Restaurant and Event Consultants
Stancati, Inc. Richard Stancati 516-466-3926  

                                                                                                                                                                          

Restaurants/Catering
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza Angela Deleonardis 516-482-0400  
Baker Hill Tavern Ken Telvi 516-570-6382  
Bare Burger Dennis Manolatos 516-441-5711  
Bevanda Restaurant Vincent Primozic    Ulado Fable 516-482-1510
Burger Village Nick Yadav 516-321-9177 Website
Daruma of Tokyo Yoshi Hirashima 516-466-4180 Webpage
Elaine's Asian Bistro & Grill Elaine Ho 516-829-8883  
Entre Dan Hom 516-708-9880  
Ethos Authentic Greek Cuisine Maria Capetanos 516-305-4958  
Inn at Great Neck/Brasserie Americana Zachary Kranitz 516-773-2000 Website
Kensington Kosher Deli Paul Saberito 516-487-2410  
Leonards Palazzo Robert Sessa 516-487-7900  
Masago Hay Chan 516-498-8888  
Pisces I Seafood Restaurant Constantine Kontogiannis 516-354-3230  
Senor Nacho Liberio Peregrina 516-466-0011  

Security Systems
Comprehensive Security Protection Inc. Alan S. Itchkow 516-829-5939  

Shipping
Berklay Air Services Gregory Klainberg 516-872-3335  
Prestige Box Corp. Sherry Warren 516-773-3111  
The UPS Store Raj & Kelly Bhatia 516-466-1770 Website

Specialty Shops
Arts & Antiques Galina Kashin 516-439-5308  
Lazar's Chocolate, Inc. Marc Lazar 516-829-5785  
My Daughters Wedding III Yon Kim 516-773-7778  
Playhouse Jewelers Victor Rutcofsky 516-487-1878  
Raindew Family Center Mark Heller & Eli Blorian 516-726-8400  
Sign-A-Rama Gus Franzoni 516-773-7300  
Us Angels Chris Keenan 212-789-7000 Website

Telecom Services
Profone Services, Inc. Jason Kaen 516-469-3725  
Verizon Diane Palermo 516-419-0468  

Travel Services
It's Easy Passport & VISA David Alwadish 516-487-3279  
Travel Express International Ltd. Judy Stevens Litner 516-482-1717  

 

Alphabetical Listing

 A
30 Minute Fitness Jane & Sandy Levy 516-466-8410
Aerus/Electrolux Ray Atighehchi 516-482-3400  
Aesthetic Medical Studio Kelly O'Malley-Mattone, M.D. 516-482-2424
AHA, Inc. Fred Anvari 516-487-1830  
Allstate Insurance Company Roger Chizever 516-869-6000
Alpha Risk Management Dave Feldman 516-829-3500
The Andrew Hotel Corinne Doria 516-482-2900
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza Angela Deleonardis 516-482-0400  
Arbonne Lidia M. Epel 516-482-1147  
Artistry in Photography, Ltd. Daniel Zirinsky
Gilda Zirinsky
516-466-6111
Arts & Antiques Galina Kashin 516-439-5308  
Aura Salon & Style Lounge Scott Zimmerman 516-487-2872
Atria Assisted Living-Great Neck David Pagan 516-829-4100  
Atria Cutter Mill Kerry 516-773-8730
 B
Baker Hill Tavern Ken Telvi 516-570-6382  
Bare Bonez Fitness Erik Gilmore 516-321-9020  
Bare Burger Dennis Manolatos 516-441-5711  
Bayside Volkswagen Suzanne Cochrane 888-857-6289  
Mitch Beckerman, CPA Hon. Mitch Beckerman CPA,MBA 516-487-8387
Benchmark Payment Networks Eric Frank 516-448-5534  
Berklay Air Services Gregory Klainberg 516-872-3335  
Bevanda Restaurant Vincent Primozic    Ulado Fable 516-482-1510
Biener Auto Group Carol & Stanley Weinstock 516-482-7700 Website
Blitzer, Gelfand & Cohen, PC Richard E. Cohen, CPA 516-829-4470  
Blow Me Away Blow Dry Bar Karen and Christina Khanija 516-441-2533  
Bonda Yoga Alexandra Marks 516-304-5757
The Bristal at North Hills Linda Soloman-Cain 516-869-1300  
Burger Village Nick Yadav 516-321-9177 Website
     
 C
 
Ceasar Smilow, LLP

Lawrence G. Ceasar, CPA
Alvin Smilow, CPA

516-466-5280  
Central Veterinary Associates Aaron Vine, DVM 516-466-9191  
CLASP Children's Center Susan Plean 516-482-8090 Webpage
Coldwell Banker Bradley Diamond 516-606-4656
Community National Bank, Great Neck Donna Frasco 516-498-9111 Website
Comprehensive Security Protection, Inc. Alan S. Itchkow 516-829-5939
Cook Shop Deli Alen Cakiryan 516-918-9968  
COPAY, Inc. Maria Cuadra 516-466-2509
Thomas Curley Plumbing Co, LLC John Curley 516-487-6816 Website
 
 D
 
Daruma of Tokyo Yoshi Hirashima 516-466-4180 Webpage
DeFranco Spagnolo Salon/Day Spa Anthony DeFranco
Rene Spagnolo
516-466-6752
Deli-on-the-Green Gary Jeong 516-487-7440
Designs by David O. David Oralevich 917-363-5487  
DMI Management Group Dennis Grossman 516-314-3043
Don-Joe Auto Body Works, Inc. Chris Marzano 516-466-2828
Douglas Elliman Commercial Real Estate Rozita Soomekh 516-205-2279  
Douglas Elliman Real Estate Mona Kremin 516-466-2100  
Dunkin' Donuts Subash Nath 516-487-2233
 E
 
Elaine's Asian Bistro & Grill Elaine Ho 516-829-8883  
Entre Dan Hom 516-708-9880  
Equinox Fitness Club Matthew Bekteshi 516-570-8003  
Ethos Authentic Greek Cuisine Maria Capetanos 516-305-4958  
 F
 
Ronald Fatoullah & Associates Ron Fatoullah, Esq. 516-466-4422
Fine Wines & Liquors, Inc. Anil Khanna 516-650-6209  
First Capital Equities, Limited David H. Schwartz 516-487-8220
First Quality Enterprises, Inc. Nader Damaghi 516-498-2414
Fox Pest Control Chris Keenan 631-458-5003 Website
 G
 
Galvin Brothers, Inc. Edward P. Galvin 516-466-3785  
gb Audiology Gloria Boms 516-466-4299  
Gloria K  Business Center Chet Gottschell 516-487-7200  
Gold Coast Arts Center Regina Gil 516-829-2570  
Gold Martial Arts of Great Neck, Inc. Anderson Alvarado 516-439-4700 Website
Grace Plaza Nursing & Rehab Center Marguerite Flores 516-466-3001 Website
Great Neck & Mid-Island Dental Dr. Stephen Dallal 516-487-5500  
Great Neck Chemists John DiMartino 516-482-0004  
Great Neck Community Fund Michael T. Larkin 516-482-8101
Elizabeth Berenson  
Great Neck Family Footcare LLP Dr. Alec Hochstein, DPM 516-482-5999  
Dr. Beth Hommel  
Great Neck Hardware Doron Kallati 516-439-4399  
Great Neck Library Laura Weir 516-466-8055  
GN/Manhasset Comm Child Care Partners Kitty Poons 516-504-0150  
Great Neck Music Conservatory Vabim Lando  Pippa Borisy 516-466-3994  
Great Neck News/Blank Slate Media Steven Blank 516-307-1045  
Great Neck Philharmonic Orchestra Mark R. & Susan Amsterdam 516-482-4225  
Great Neck Plaza Management Council Ron Edelson 516-829-1301  
Great Neck Record/Anton Press Valerie Link  516-403-5110
Great Neck Standup MRI Roberta Kuehl 516-478-0009  
Great Neck Teacher Assoc., Inc. Sheila Scimone 516-829-9070  
GN Water Pollution Control District Deena Lesser, Chairperson 516-482-0238  
Great Neck Wine & Spirits Pam  & Joe Abikaram 516-466-7585  
Guilor Architects Edna Guilor 516-482-6777  
 
 H
 
Haus of Tova Judy & Crystal Benaim 516-466-1855  
Hispanic American Community of North Hempstead Kitty Poons 516-467-4888  
 
 I
 
Inn at Great Neck/Brasserie Americana Zachary Kranitz 516-773-2000 Website
Investors Bank Tina Handras 516-365-0990  
It's Easy Passport & VISA David Alwadish 516-487-3279  
 
 J
 
Jildor Great Neck, Inc. Jay Bienenfeld 516-487-6464
JR Wealth Advisors LLC Josh Fatoullah 516-466-3300  
JSG Computer Consultants Joe Glenn 516-633-0828   
       
 K
 
Keller Williams Realty Gold Coast Jay Mancus 917-439-9467  
Kensington Kosher Deli Paul Saberito 516-487-2410  
Knauer, Christine, CPA Knauer, Christine, CPA 516-487-3590  
Kolson Korenge, Inc Dale Landy 516-487-1224 Webpage
 
 L
 
Lalezarian Properties LLC Frank Lalezarian 516-488-3000  
Lazar's Chocolate, Inc. Marc Lazar 516-829-5785  
Lee & Associates NYC Bradley Diamond 516-282-3600  
Leonards Palazzo Robert Sessa 516-487-7900  
Levine's Patisserie Alex Levine 516-482-3644  
Lions Club of Great Neck Mitchell Weiss 516-567-7480  
The LISS Group Joe Horowitz 516-660-8240  
LI Pulse Magazine Navia Watson 631-289-4315  
Long Island Audiology PC Stephen Glasser, Au.D. 516-482-0660  
LW Acupuncture Sophia Wang 516-376-2130  
 
  M
 
Manhasset Lakeville Water & Fire District Robert J. DeVito 516-466-4423  
Martha Gorfein PhotoConcepts Martha Gorfein 516-414-7888 Website
Masago Hay Chan 516-498-8888
Edna Mashaal Realty Edna Mashaal 516-504-8884  
Metro Physical & Aquatic Therapy Sherri Glasser 516-745-8050  
Middle Neck Pharmacy Sri Gummadi 516-482-4880  
Minuteman Press of Bellerose Scott Levine 718-343-5440  
My Daughters Wedding III Yon Kim 516-773-7778  
 
 N
 
Natl Alliance for Mentally Ill, Queens/Nassau (NAMI)
 
Neil Slater 516-326-0797  
Nemat Homes, Inc. Hooshang Nematzadeh, B.S., MBA 516-487-7720
New York Center for Facial Plastic Surgery Dr. Andrew Jacono 516-773-4646 Website
New York Cosmetic Image Center, Inc. Elena Golescu 516-504-4247  
New York Sports Club Dana Goldthwaite 516-829-2582
North Shore Cosmetic Implant Dentistry Dr. Jonathan Richter, DDS 516-282-0310
North Shore Hebrew Academy Arnie Flatow 516-487-8687
Northwestern Mutual Nick Plucker 516-348-8193 Website
 
 O
 
OrthoBalance Physical Therapy Dr. Attilio Pensavalle 516-482-0100  
 
 P
 
Parker Jewish Institute Ronald Shafran 718-289-2112  
Passes Dental Cosmetic Dr. Harvey Passes 516-487-3131  
Patricia Schneider Design Consultants Patricia Schneider 516-466-0610 Website
PhysioLogic Physical Therapy, PC Donna Croce 516-466-4118  
Pisces I Seafood Restaurant Constantine Kontogiannis 516-354-3230  
Playhouse Jewelers Victor Rutcofsky 516-487-1878  
Poultry Mart Allen Honig 516-487-7150  
Premier Care Lauren Edwards 516-308-7318  
Prestige Box Corp. Sherry Warren 516-773-3111  
Public Access Television Corp. Shirley Ann Bruno  Norman Hall 516-629-3710  
Pump It Up of Great Neck Claire Logozzo 516-466-7867  
 
 Q R
 
Raindew Family Center Mark Heller & Eli Blorian 516-726-8400  
RE/MAX Town & Country Peter Andreasian 516-487-1234  
Reliance Star Payment Services John H. Kim 516-321-9888 Website
Richard Fuhrman, Financial Advisor Richard Fuhrman 516-686-7274  
Richard M. Brodsky Foundation Richard Brodsky 516-770-7724  
Richland Management Co., Inc. Michael & Thomas Flood 516-487-2912  
Rosenblatt and Associates Elliot S. Rosenblatt, CPA, MBA 516-466-2292  
Route Brokers, Inc. Ken Sussman 516-482-8250  
 
 S
 
S K Management Consultants, Inc. Leonard Katz 516-482-4339  
Sadick Aesthetic Surgery & Dermtlgy, PC Neil S. Sadick 516-482-8040  
Assemblywoman Michelle Schimel Hon. Michelle Schimel 516-482-6966  
Schneider Mitola LLP Mark Schneider, Esq. 516-393-5555  
Senor Nacho Liberio Peregrina 516-466-0011  
Shastone Memorial Corp. Russell J. Rosen   Marvin Rosen 516-487-4600 Website
Sign-A-Rama Gus Franzoni 516-773-7300  
Signalert Corporation Roni Greiff Nelson 516-829-6444  
Signature Bank Steven Tuchler  Steven Kocoris 516-214-0902  
Sovereign Bank Judy Mezzone 516-627-9300  
Stancati Inc. Richard Stancati 516-466-3926  
State Farm Insurance-J.R. Orenstein Agency J.R. Orenstein 516-466-3276 Website
Subway Sandwiches of Great Neck Robert Winckelman 516-773-7374  
Systematic Control Corp. Anthony N. Carbone 516-482-1374 Website
 
 T
 
Tennis Junction Norman & Rachel Lee 516-487-8591  
Thomas Cole Salon Tommy Gallo 516-829-2898  
Travel Express International Ltd. Judith Stevens Litner 516-482-1717  
Town Councilwoman Lee Seeman 516-869-7705  
Turn Key Real Estate Philip A. Raices 516-829-2205 Website
 U V
 
United Floral Toula Andonelos 516-829-8890
The UPS Store Raj & Kelly Bhatia 516-466-1770 Website
Us Angels Chris Keenan 212-789-7000 Website
Verizon Diane Palermo 516-419-0468  
Village of Great Neck Mayor Ralph J. Kreitzman 516-482-0019
Village of Great Neck Estates Mayor David A. Fox 516-482-8283
Village of Great Neck Plaza Mayor Jean A. Celender 516-482-4500 Website
Village of Lake Success Mayor Ronald S. Cooper 516-482-4411
Village of Russell Gardens Mayor Matthew S. Bloomfield 516-482-8246  
 
 W
 
Water Authority of Great Neck North Robert J. Graziano 516-487-7973  
Wellfleet Investments LLC Michael Zarin 516-487-7450  
Wisselman, Harounian & Associates, PC Jerome A. Wisselman, Esq.
Jacqueline Harounian, Esq.
516-773-8300 Website
 
 X Y Z
 
Yanni's Furs Yanni 516-504-1113  
Zimmerman/Edelson Inc. Ron Edelson 516-829-8374  
 Residential Members
 
  Joseph Aufenanger 516-404-1972  
  Harris Brodsky 516-829-6437  
Stephen H. Falk 516-466-2140
  Nina Li 646-623-2172  
  Lisa M. Petrocelli 516-463-4157  
Ruth Rubenstein 516-482-2491
 


Website developed by Team Marketing Ltd. Tel. 516-633-0828